Events

Winners! All is Bright Holiday Raffle

 

 Our DEEPEST GRATITUDE for all who participated in our Holiday Raffle, your contribution helps Advance Healing Touch, one Grant at a Time!

 

 

AND THE WINNERS ARE...

 

 

 

Item 1 - Mastery Energy Program

 

Winner: Maria Rog

 

Donated By: Debra Greene

Value: $711

 

Item 2 - Animal Communication

 

Winner: Jo Hughes

 

Donated By: Carol Gurney

Value: $375

 

Item 3 - 

Healing Touch for Animals Level 1 class

 

Winner: Judy Houser

 

Donated By: Carol Komitor

Value: $349

 

Item 4 - Healing Touch Professional Association 24 month membership and $50 Gift Certificate

 

Winner: Roberta Davis Lewis

 

Donated By: Amelia Vogler

Value: $250

 

Item 5 - Intuitive-Guided Self-Healing

 

Winner: Laura Ferenc

 

Donated By: Robbie Holz

Value: $220

 

Item 6 - Handwriting Therapy

 

Winner: Renata Maniaci

 

Donated By: Jennifer Ancona

Value: $65

 

Item 7 - Red Sleigh Gift Basket

 

Winner: Erika Motill

 

Donated By: Roberta Davis-Lewis

Value: $100

 

Item 8 - Intuitive Healing Session

 

Winner: James Ross

 

Donated By: Amelia Vogler

Value: $260

 

Item 9 - Spiritual Intuitive Reading & Healing Session

 

Winner: Nanette Sagastume

 

Donated By: Mary Jo Bulbrook

Value: $150

 

Item 10 - Ancestry DNA Test

 

Winner: Geoffrey Matsumoto

 

Donated By: Roberta Davis-Lewis

Value: $100

 

Item 11 - Meditation Set

 

Winner: Donna Gorski

 

Donated By: Melinda Chichester 

Value: $145

 

Item 12 - Ash Platter

 

Winner: B. Kelley

 

Donated By: K.C. Kendall

Value: $75

 

 

Wishing you abundant health and blessings this holiday season.

 

Sincerely,

Your friends at H.T.W.F.

 

 

 

 

11th Annual Regional Symposium

HT CA Symposium11th Annual Regional Symposium April 29-30, Kona Kai Resort San Diego, CA 92106

 

 

What you missed during OKI and HTCA Regionals!
The Healing Touch California 11th Annual Regional Symposium took place in San Diego, CA on April 29-30, 2017. The Foundation would like to give a big thank you to Roberta Davis Lewis and Lynn Parker for doing a spectacular job representing HTWF there. Roberta had the opportunity to share about our initiatives to the participants, and the feedback was very optimistic! The symposium raised $555.00.

 

OKI Spring Conference

OKI Spring Conference April 29, Cincinnati, OH

OKI Event

 

What you missed during OKI and HTCA Regionals!
Cincinnati OKI Spring Healing Touch Regional on April 29, 2017 was a BLAST with presenter Dondi Dahlin (Donna Eden's daughter). Dondi presented "The Five Elements": Understanding Yourself and Enhancing Your Relationships with the Wisdom of the Oldest Personality Type System. We want to thank Dondi for joining us and making our regional a memorable event! Healing Touch Worldwide Foundation would also like to thank Nancy Lavergne and volunteer Felicia Bush for running the Silent Auction and Raffle. All in all we raised $825.00!
 

 

RESULTS West Chester, Ohio 2017

5th annual Heel to Heal Walk/Run 2017 Cincinnati

Heel to Heal Race

Thanks to ALL our supporters we RAISED $11,200!

 

We had a beautiful sunny morning again for our 5th Annual race. Participant’s enjoyed the scenic course around the lake and all the post events from our sponsor booths to the FREE Healing Touch!

We had record time finishes!

5k Run 19:31.3 minutes, 61 year old Zachary Beneteau

5k Walk 34:43.0 minutes, 61 year old Joe Roche (3 time winner of our race)

10k Run 39:42.9 minutes, 62 year old Daniel Heffeman

Our youngest racer was 8 year old Cooper Wallner, running his 2nd 5K, finished in 40:08.6!

Our oldest racer was 78 year old Paul Schoenharl, finishing the 5K Walk in 60:52.43 minutes!

In recognition to the planning team who were critical in organizing this event. Jean Fudge, Sue Wheeler, Mary Duennes, Kay Ryan, Sharon Mirman and Pam Taylor .

THANK YOU, THANK YOU, & THANK YOU!

 

2017 Heel to Heal Race Results
Bib #FirstNameLastNameAgeDivisionGenderCityStateChipTime HR:MM:SCPlace OverallPlace GenderPlace Age Group
3499 Daniel Heffernan 62 10K Run M Liberty Township OH 0:39:43 1 1 0
3493 SCOTT SCHOENHARL 51 10K Run M Hamilton OH 0:39:57 2 2 0
3183 MADISON ARMBRUSTER 20 10K Run F Mason OH 0:42:13 3 1 0
3967 Steven Taggart 25 10K Run M Cincinnati OH 0:43:53 4 3 0
3495 DAVID TWEEDIE 38 10K Run M Monroe OH 0:44:16 5 4 1
3497 WEN ZHONG 20 10K Run M Mason OH 0:46:10 6 5 1
3500 Tim Mouser 46 10K Run M Mason OH 0:46:14 7 6 1
3198 DAVE KLOTTER 46 10K Run M Cincinnati OH 0:47:21 8 7 2
3496 SARAH WHEELER 33 10K Run F Maineville OH 0:48:49 9 2 0
3491 MIKE REED 46 10K Run M Mason OH 0:52:15 10 8 3
3190 SAM CLINE 13 10K Run M West Chester OH 0:52:43 11 9 1
3184 RACHEL BARTH 17 10K Run F Hamilton OH 0:54:01 12 3 0
3186 MICHELE BONHAM 43 10K Run F Glendale OH 0:54:54 13 4 1
3196 JENNIE HARRIS 36 10K Run F West chester OH 0:55:18 14 5 1
3199 NATALIE LISSEY 24 10K Run F Monroe OH 0:55:19 15 6 1
3185 TOM BARTH 50 10K Run M Hamilton OH 0:56:26 16 10 1
3191 BALAJI DEVARASETTY 42 10K Run M Mason OH 0:57:35 17 11 4
3966 Bryce Allen 18 10K Run M Mason OH 1:00:21 18 12 1
3965 Avery Brown 18 10K Run M Mason OH 1:00:34 19 13 2
3187 TAYLOR BRINKWORTH 27 10K Run F Cincinnati OH 1:02:36 20 7 2
3188 JESSICA BROWN 26 10K Run F Mason OH 1:02:56 21 8 3
3200 ANDREW NUXOLL 41 10K Run M Glendale OH 1:04:54 22 14 5
3492 SUSAN ROSZEL 63 10K Run F West Chester OH 1:08:54 23 9 1
3498 Kristen Taylor 34 10K Run F Cincinnati OH 1:09:16 24 10 2
3189 TIM CAUDILL 60 10K Run M batavia OH 1:09:21 25 15 1
                       
Bib #First NameLast NameAgeDivisionGenderCityStateChipTime HR:MM:SCPlace OverallPlace GenderPlace Age Group
454 ZACHARY BENETEAU 14 5K Run M Liberty Twp. OH 0:19:31 1 1 0
492 GRACE KELLY 20 5K Run F Cincinnati OH 0:21:00 2 1 0
467 STEPHEN DOYLE 25 5K Run M Cincinnati OH 0:21:53 3 2 0
460 LOWELL CLARK 48 5K Run M Center Barnstead NH 0:22:49 4 3 0
489 SHANEP JORDRE 42 5K Run M west chester OH 0:23:40 5 4 1
557 GABRIELLE TACKETT 15 5K Run F Hamilton OH 0:25:11 6 2 0
563 MIKE WALLNER 45 5K Run M Liberty Township OH 0:25:54 7 5 2
500 MICHAEL PACKARD 10 5K Run M Liberty TWP OH 0:28:04 8 6 1
495 AIMEE KRAMER 30 5K Run F Fairfield OH 0:28:33 9 3 0
554 SCOTT STEVENS 30 5K Run M Cincinnati OH 0:28:35 10 7 1
491 DIANE KELLY 56 5K Run F Cincinnati OH 0:29:23 11 4 1
575 Hanna Ballard 14 5K Run F Liberty Township OH 0:29:33 12 5 1
577 Melissa Eckes 25 5K Run F Cincinnati OH 0:30:59 13 6 1
578 Jon Sanders 25 5K Run M Cincinnati OH 0:30:59 14 8 1
477 DANIELLE GUILBAULT 28 5K Run F Liberty Township OH 0:31:47 15 7 2
451 CATHERINE ALMQUIST 49 5K Run F Liberty Township OH 0:32:05 16 8 1
498 BEN PACKARD 41 5K Run M Liberty TWP OH 0:33:40 17 9 3
499 LORI PACKARD 41 5K Run F Liberty TWP OH 0:33:40 18 9 2
479 LARA HARTE 12 5K Run F Cincinnati OH 0:33:52 19 10 2
478 HELENE HARTE 43 5K Run F Cincinnati OH 0:33:52 20 11 3
485 SHARON HIGGINS 51 5K Run F Sharonville OH 0:34:29 21 12 2
565 JAYELENE WARNER 51 5K Run F West Chester OH 0:35:21 22 13 3
465 KATIE COOK 38 5K Run F Cincinnati OH 0:35:38 23 14 1
497 STEPHANIE MAKEPEACE 33 5K Run F Monroe OH 0:37:43 24 15 2
561 COOPER WALLNER 8 5K Run M Mason OH 0:40:09 25 10 2
562 LISA WALLNER 41 5K Run F Mason OH 0:40:09 26 16 4
487 Frani Jackson 53 5K Run F Fairfield OH 0:40:39 27 17 4
468 KATHLEEN DUVAL 76 5K Run F Loveland OH 0:41:53 28 18 1
462 RONALD CLARY 53 5K Run M Liberty Twp OH 0:45:22 29 11 1
461 PATRICIA CLARY 57 5K Run F Cincinnati OH 0:45:37 30 19 5
464 AMANDA CONRAD 57 5K Run F Mainville OH 0:46:36 31 20 6
553 KARLI SMITH 26 5K Run F Hamilton OH 0:49:15 32 21 3
                       
Bib #FirstNameLastNameAgeDivisionGenderCityStateChipTime HR:MM:SCPlace OverallPlace GenderPlace Age Group
550 JOE ROCHE 61 5K Walk M Liberty township OH 0:34:44 1 1 0
452 STEPHEN BAKER 28 5K Walk M Cincinnati OH 0:41:16 2 2 0
453 VICTORIA BAKER 26 5K Walk F Cincinnati OH 0:41:17 3 1 0
459 NANCY CAINE 58 5K Walk F Liberty Township OH 0:47:08 4 2 0
494 LISA KETRON 52 5K Walk F Liberty township OH 0:47:09 5 3 0
571 RYAN WILLEMIN 14 5K Walk M Loveland OH 0:48:04 6 3 0
570 DONNA WILLEMIN 50 5K Walk F Loveland OH 0:48:04 7 4 1
486 Brenda Hill 63 5K Walk F Loveland OH 0:48:34 8 5 1
455 BRIAN BESENFELDER 70 5K Walk M Harrison OH 0:48:41 9 4 1
551 PAUL SCHOENHARL 78 5K Walk M Cincinnati OH 0:52:43 10 5 2
483 JAMES HAUSCHIDT 46 5K Walk M Mason OH 0:52:51 11 6 1
484 KIANNA HAUSCHIDT 42 5K Walk F Mason OH 0:52:52 12 6 1
556 Shawn Stricklin 59 5K Walk F Milford OH 0:53:53 13 7 2
456 TAMRA BISSETT 50 5K Walk F Maineville OH 0:54:07 14 8 3
469 JACKIE EAST 35 5K Walk F West Chester OH 0:54:36 15 9 1
555 LEEANN STOCKMAN 43 5K Walk F Middletown OH 0:54:36 16 10 2
573 JENNY WILLIAMS 28 5K Walk F West Chester OH 0:56:26 17 11 1
574 TRISH WILLIAMS 60 5K Walk F West Chester OH 0:56:27 18 12 2
572 BRUCE WILLIAMS 61 5K Walk M West Chester OH 0:56:29 19 7 1
579 Liz Gould 43 5K Walk M Cincinnati OH 0:57:03 20 8 2
576 Michele Becker 48 5K Walk F Mason OH 0:57:04 21 13 3
480 JOHN HARTY 29 5K Walk M West Chester OH 0:57:24 22 9 1
481 NICOLE HARTY 29 5K Walk F West Chester OH 0:57:24 23 14 2
471 MARK FETTE 63 5K Walk M Cincinnati OH 0:58:43 24 10 2
472 TENA FETTE 64 5K Walk F Silver Grove KY 0:58:43 25 15 3
476 DONNA GOLDSCHMIDT 63 5K Walk F Cincinnati OH 1:00:09 26 16 4
566 ROBIN WATERS 42 5K Walk F Liberty Two OH 1:00:36 27 17 4
482 TAMARA HARTY 56 5K Walk F Cincinnati OH 1:00:37 28 18 4
496 JOHN KRAMER 67 5K Walk M mason OH 1:01:03 29 11 3
552 NOELLE SIZEMORE 40 5K Walk F Hamilton OH 1:01:04 30 19 5
463 JENN CLASGENS 46 5K Walk F Liberty Twp OH 1:01:17 31 20 6
559 ANTHONY UNDERWOOD 37 5K Walk M Monroe OH 1:01:18 32 12 1
560 SAMANTHA UNDERWOOD 37 5K Walk F Mason OH 1:01:19 33 21 2
568 Pat Wertepny 59 5K Walk F Maineville OH 1:07:07 34 22 5
567 Bradley Wertepny 28 5K Walk F Liberty Twp OH 1:07:08 35 23 3
470 TERESA ESTERLE 51 5K Walk F Cincinnati OH 1:42:09 36 24 6